Osbourn Park High School Sports and Activities

Students and parents can find information about all approved Osbourn Park Activities and Clubs on our Sports and Activities canvas course.

Athletics Deaprtment at OPHS

OP Athletics website

Twitter: OPHS Athletics @OPjackets

Contacts

  • OP Activities Director: Mr. Keith Laine
  • OP Activities Admin Assistant: Ms. Kerri Mohl
  • OP Athletic Trainer: Ms. Lauren Field

Tickets to Games and Events

Season Sports Passes will be available for the 2022-23 school year in August. They are a great deal for anyone who has a student participating in athletics at OP, or anyone who attends OP athletic events. Passes are good for all Regular Season home sporting events for the respective season of the school year. (This does not include conference tournament, district tournament, regional tournament, or state tournament games, regardless of the location of the game.)

Passes are currently available for the following prices (subject to change) and can be purchased online only with a credit/debit card at TicketSpicket.com:

Pass Cost
Fall Season Pass $40
Winter Season Pass $40
Spring Season Pass $40
All Sports Individual Pass $100
Family Pass (up to 5 cards) $250

Physicals

Physicals must be dated May 1, 2022, or after, for the 2022-23 school year.

Clubs and Activities

Below is a list of other clubs and activities offered at OP. Please see sponsor for further details.

Club / Activity Sponsor / Advisor
Aerospace Club Ms. Morin
African Student Association Ms. Beardsley
Band/Marching Band Steve Dailey
Biotech Club Gabriella Rodriguez
Black Student Union Ms. Edwards
Book Club Ms. Lawlor
BuJo Club (Journaling) Ms. Artise Gill
Cappies Mr. Pugh
Chemistry Club Mr. Maneval
Chess Club Ms. Lawlor
Choral Activities Mr. Izzo
Curls, Coils, and Kinks Ms. Rich
Dance Team Ms. Reed
DECA Mr. Walters
DOLA Ms. Martinez-Johnson
East African Student Association Ms. Lawlor
E.D.G.E. Club Ms. Lawlor
Engineering Club TBD
FBLA Ms. Riddle
FCA– Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mr.Burda
FCCLA Ms. Rubrect
Educator’s Rising Mrs. Mullins
Environmental Club Mr. Burda
Fiber Art Club Ms. Petrovich

Ms. Stouffer

French Honor Society Ms. Presotto
Females in STEM Mr. Shreve
Freshman Class Sponsor Mr. Truesdale
Game Club (Table Top) Ms. Lawlor
GLI (Students for Gender Equality) TBD
GSA Ms. Beardsley
Go2Support Alexandra Nunez
Jayna Cobbs
HCHY (Healthy Communities Healthy Youth) Ms. Gardner
HOSA Ms. Melvin
Humanity First Student Org. Ms. Iler
Interact Club Ms. Cisiewicz
Improv Club Mr. Pugh
International Heritage Society Ms. Coleman
Ms. Lawlor
Investment Club Ms. Babey
Jazz Band Mr. Dailey
Junior Class Sponsor TBD
Key Club Ms. Beardsley
K-Fusion Ms. Kappen
Latin Club Ms. Tra
Latin Honor Society Ms. Tra
Math Honor Society Ms. Vasquez
Mr. Woodell
Model United Nations Mr. Barber
MSA (Muslim Student Association) Mr. Kronlage
National Art Honor Society Ms. Pierre
National English Honor Society Ms. Lozier
National History Scholar Society TBD
National Honor Society Ms. Walton
Ms. Gill
Ms. Kane
Ms. Emery
National Science Honor Society Ms. Grogan
NJROTC Drill Team LCDR Ogawa
Omega U Mentoring Mr. Hyman
OP DOT-T /Best Buddies Ms. Stewart
Orchestra Mr. Kelsey
No Place for Hate Ellen Pashiardis
Nathaniel Simmons
Prom Coordinator Jaelly Martinez
Tracy Spencer
Robotics Club - FRC
VEX
Ms. Ali
Mr. Shreve
SCA Ms. Martinez
Ms. Spencer
Senior Class Ms. Degrush
Sophomore Class Ms. Pierre
South Asian Dance Team Ms. Kappen-Wilson
Spanish Honor Society Ms. Jonelle Brown
Stomp & Shake Cheer Ms. Beardsley
Tri-M Music Honor Society Mr. Kelsey
Uplift a Child Ms. Walters
Unicef Club Ms. Cannaday
Writing Club Ms. Lawlor
Youth Salute Courtney Jaeger
The Yellow Jacket Magazine Mr. Barber